Club Awards

1st Grade Trophy Winners

YearBest & FairestR/U B&FTiger of the YearMost ConsistentLeading GoalkickerBest BackCoaches Award
2022
2021J. PhillipsA. TomsR. KellyM. LawrenceNot AwardedNot AwardedL. Hunt
2020C. WardC. Rodden
A. Toms
A. TomsT. NicholsNot AwardedNot AwardedJ. MacDonald
2019J. Boxsell
A. Toms
C. WardJ. BoxsellL. McCannJ. MatthewsC. WardC. Clarke
J. Muggleton
2018J. BoxsellC. WardT. DunstanB. MunillaJ. MatthewsC. WardM. Paynter
2017J. O'ByrneJ. MuggletonJ. BoxsellT. HinesJ. BoxsellL. McCannM. Farrow
2016J. BoxsellL. JackmanT. HinesC. WardB. GirlingJ. MuggletonJ. Green
2015A. LeeJ. HanganC. WardM. WylesJ. MatthewsC. MullsJ. Boxsell
2014B. HerdmanM. CaceM. CaceJ. HanganB. VarcoeC. CullenB. Herman
2013J. MillerI. BurbageL. ArnoldJ. MatthewsJ. MatthewsB. JacquesL. Mitchell
2012A. MiddletonJ. MatthewsM. CameronB. TyrrellJ. MatthewsB. JacquesL. Elliot
2011M. CaceM. CameronS. BradleyL. SargentM. HickmottR. KingA. Elis
L. McCann
2010A. LeeM. CaceA. MazeyR. DoreyJ. MatthewsA. LeeL. Hogan
2009L. BaileyM. HickmottM. HickmottC. MuirC. MillsL. McCannA. Ellis
2008M. Rayner
S. Byrne
L. Sargent
C. MillsR. King
A. Ellis
B. WellingtonC. RaymerC. MillsC. Muir
2007A. MazeyS. ByrneJ. JonesL. SargentC. RaymerM. HickmottT. Craig
2006M. CaceM. Ganderton
S. Byrne
J. GouinN. VanDenBorneC. Raymer
2005B. GrahamM. Ganderton L. Elliott A. Hannan B. Graham
2004M. Ganderton
B. Pearson
A. Lee
B. Graham
N. Fitzharding D. Gration C. Raymer
2003D. Gration B. Graham T. Milne S. Klein C. Rowe
2002D. Gration S. Klein A. Pearn M. Ganderton D. Gration
2001D. Murray P. Norton P. Norton T. Hagley C. Raymer
2000 K. Beyer D. O’Toole M. Streatfield T. Hagley C. Raymer
1999C. Raymer
D. Gration
A. Saciuk
P. Norton M. Streatfield C. Raymer
1998D. Murray P. Norton P. Norton N. Hickmott S. Cousins
1997S. Cohen T. Hagley S. Cohen B. Lingard B. Graham
1996P. Charles W. Veale J. Bascunnan M. Butler P. Charles
1995 N. Hickmott S. Cohen S. Cohen L. Stewart M. Butler
1994P. Charles
D. Murray
M. Partridge
M. Partridge
D. Murray
D. Gration
B. Edwards P. Charles
1993S. Bayer P. Charles C. Stubbs
P. Griffin
L. Stewart
D. Sunderland
1992 S. Bayer J. Dukes M. Butler
1991 B. Edwards D. Murray M. Green J. Hart
1990S. Bayer M. Partridge M. Green M. Partridge
1989 M. Partridge G. Fuss N. Hickmott T. Thomas
1988M. Partridge D. Murray D. Sunderland J. Hart
1987M. Partridge N. Hickmott B. Garrard T. Thomas
1986M. Partridge R. Pekin P. Rawlings T. Thomas
1985 L. McIntyre P. Guthrie P. Guthrie D. Brown
1984C. Eckert R. Pekin T. Lincoln C. Eckert
1983 P. Johnson N. Hickmott P. Johnson P. Upfield
1982 B. Browne D. Beatty M. Inwood
1981 D. Cornish D. Joyce N. Hickmott
1980N. Hickmott D. Beatty N. Hickmott
1979 D. Milne A. Elix A. Menhennett
1978 I. Lockett R. Treasure G. Charles
1977 J. Ogilvie J. Ogilvie G. Charles
1976I. Lockett D. Doolan
1975
G. Charles
D. Robbins
D. Cornish
D. Cornish
1974D. Robbins D. Robbins
1973 E. Callister D. Mitchell
1972E. Callister
1971E. Callister
1970 G. Williams

Register with the Bomaderry Tigers AFC

AFL is the game for everyone. If you're new to the game, want to play socially or hope to become an elite AFL sports star, you can find a version of AFL that's right for you here at Bomaderry Tigers AFC.